This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bramcote CC - 2nd XI Vs Belvoir CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: South Nottinghamshire Cricket League - Division H 2010Date :Saturday 7th August 2010
Toss:Belvoir CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Bramcote parkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Tony Wade 108 John Copley 34 Mark Ebb 33 Norman Jowett 3 for 44 Usama Sapru 3 for 85

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Belvoir CC

Result Summary

Result:    Belvoir CC - 2nd XI - Won by 190 runs
Bramcote CC - 2nd XIBelvoir CC - 2nd XI
Score94 all out (41 overs) 284 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points012
Bonus Points38
Penalty Points00
Total Points320

Belvoir CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Ebbct Norman Jowettb  Usama Sapru335057
2Patrick Dyerrun out (Unsure)122013
3Steve Cartledgeb  Usama Sapru253050
4Tony Wadeb  Norman Jowett10817074
5John Copley*b  Usama Sapru342129
6Jake Fisherct & b Norman Jowett0004
7Rory Johnsonst R Bullockb  Norman Jowett12306
8Joe Beckettct K Dhariwalb  ? Jinks91011
9Matt Harlandst R Bullockb  ? Jinks141013
10Joe Bottomleynot out5006
11Henry Forbesnot out1001
Extras       b (2), lb (11), w (18)31
Total284
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Patrick Dyer (Mark Ebb-0*); 67-2 Mark Ebb (Steve Cartledge-0*); 99-3 Steve Cartledge (Tony Wade-0*); 193-4 John Copley (Tony Wade-0*); 202-5 Jake Fisher (Tony Wade-0*); 228-6 Rory Johnson (Tony Wade-0*); 247-7 Joe Beckett (Tony Wade-0*); 263-8 Tony Wade (Matt Harland-0*); 282-9 Matt Harland (Joe Beckett-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1? Jinks11241220
2K Dhariwal12059030
3Usama Sapru121853100
4Ben Warren5042030
5Norman Jowett5044300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total4532849180

Bramcote CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Norman Jowett*ct Patrick Dyerb  Henry Forbes183031
2R Bullockct Tony Wadeb  Henry Forbes163053
3Usama Sapruct Steve Cartledgeb  Jake Fisher00012
4K Dhariwalct Steve Cartledgeb  Tony Wade255055
5? Jinksct Tony Wadeb  Jake Fisher0008
6R Georgect Rory Johnsonb  Matt Harland2006
7Ben Warrenct Patrick Dyerb  Matt Harland71056
8I Bryerct Matt Harlandb  Joe Beckett2008
9M Anasarinot out50018
10Unsureabsent
11Unsureabsent
Extras       b (4), w (14), nb (1)19
Total94
Wickets 8
Overs 41

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

26-1 Norman Jowett (Unsure-0*); 36-2 Usama Sapru (Unsure-0*); 53-3 R Bullock (Unsure-0*); 54-4 ? Jinks (Unsure-0*); 59-5 R George (Unsure-0*); 76-6 K Dhariwal (Unsure-0*); 80-7 I Bryer (Unsure-0*); 94-8 Ben Warren (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Beckett9121130
2Joe Bottomley7016050
3Henry Forbes6112230
4Jake Fisher8413220
5Matt Harland5217211
6Tony Wade6211100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total4110948141

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersRory Kerr