This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

East Leake CC - 1st XI Vs Belvoir CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: South Nottinghamshire Cricket League - Division G 2011Date :Saturday 14th May 2011
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: East leakRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

East Leak: S Oakley 37 and 3 for 24, A Elkington 3 for 17 Belvoir: Daniel Gibson 4 for 28

Result Summary

Result:    East Leake CC - 1st XI - Won by 6 runs
East Leake CC - 1st XIBelvoir CC - 2nd XI
Score124 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'118 all out (39 overs)
Game Points120
Bonus Points64
Penalty Points00
Total Points184

East Leake CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Keith Oxspringb  Matt Harland25000
2Grant Newcombelbwb  Daniel Gibson0000
3Alex Eastonb  Daniel Gibson0000
4Unsurect Patrick Dyerb  Matt Irvine0000
5Dave Peatmanct Daniel Gibsonb  Joe Beckett13000
6A. Macect Joe Bottomleyb  Matt Irvine24000
7Steve Oakley*b  Daniel Gibson37000
8Andrew Elkingtonb  Daniel Gibson3000
9Unsurelbwb  Matt Harland9000
10Alex Cufflinnot out1000
11J Whitchurchnot out0000
Extras       lb (2), w (6), nb (4)12
Total124
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Irvine10319211
2Daniel Gibson9128411
3Joe Beckett4020111
4Matt Harland8227211
5Olly Elson6118010
6Joe Bottomley3010010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total407124964

Belvoir CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Needlect Unsureb  Alex Cufflin10034
2Patrick Dyerb  Andrew Elkington283045
3Tony Dyerlbwb  Alex Cufflin0006
4John Copley*lbwb  Andrew Elkington92018
5Olly Elsonb  Steve Oakley101042
6Rory Johnsonct Unsureb  Andrew Elkington0004
7Joe Beckettct Unsureb  Steve Oakley1003
8Matt Harlandct Unsureb  Unsure191042
9Matt Irvineb  Unsure2007
10Joe Bottomleyct Unsureb  Steve Oakley122015
11Daniel Gibsonnot out18109
Extras       b (10), lb (3), w (5)18
Total118
Wickets all out
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

29-1 James Needle (Unsure-0*); 33-2 Tony Dyer (Unsure-0*); 34-3 Patrick Dyer (Unsure-0*); 43-4 John Copley (Unsure-0*); 43-5 Rory Johnson (Unsure-0*); 48-6 Joe Beckett (Unsure-0*); 81-7 Olly Elson (Unsure-0*); 84-8 Matt Irvine (Unsure-0*); 91-9 Matt Harland (Unsure-0*); 118-10 Joe Bottomley (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Andrew Elkington10417310
2J Whitchurch4115010
3Alex Cufflin6013210
4Steve Oakley10324310
5Grant Newcombe4112010
6Unsure5024200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total3991181050

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers