This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Kegworth Town CC - Newark Alliance XI Vs Belvoir CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Newark Club Cricket Alliance - Division 4 2013Date :Sunday 28th April 2013
Toss:Belvoir CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For Kegworth - G Isaac 94, W Wade 3 for 35 For Belvoir - Harland 48 and 3 for 19

Result Summary

Result:    Kegworth Town CC - 3rd XI - Won by 26 runs
Kegworth Town CC - Newark Alliance XIBelvoir CC - Sunday XI
Score199 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'173 all out (30.1 overs) 't'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Kegworth Town CC - Newark Alliance XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Josh Hodgelbwb  Matt Irvine255020
2George Marrablect Matt Harlandb  Peter James91027
3Andrew Smithlbwb  Lewis Dann61031
4Gareth Isaacb  Ryan Lewis949670
5William Wadect Ryan Lewisb  Lewis Dann0002
6Adam Meads*b  Matt Harland333054
7Alex Corrieb  Matt Harland8009
8Tom Williamsonlbwb  Matt Harland30011
9Ben Hoopernot out92010
10Jet Hardingnot out0007
11Mark Wadedid not bat
Extras       lb (7), w (4), nb (1)12
Total199
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

30-1 Josh Hodge (George Marrable-5*); 34-2 George Marrable (Andrew Smith-0*); 75-3 Andrew Smith (Gareth Isaac-29*); 75-4 William Wade (Gareth Isaac-29*); 178-5 Gareth Isaac (Adam Meads-33*); 178-6 Adam Meads (Alex Corrie-0*); 187-7 Tom Williamson (Alex Corrie-5*); 194-8 Alex Corrie (Ben Hooper-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Irvine8142110
2Peter James8127100
3Lewis Dann8034200
4Andy Dann6140000
5Matt Harland6219331
6Ryan Lewis4030100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total405199841

Belvoir CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lewis Dannb  Mark Wade193047
2Tom Copleyct Andrew Smithb  William Wade214022
3Tom Butterworthct Gareth Isaacb  William Wade51010
4Ryan Lewisct Josh Hodgeb  Andrew Smith101014
5Alex Ingramb  Mark Wade335020
6Matt Harlandct William Wadeb  Gareth Isaac484242
7Matt Irvine*ct & b William Wade101017
8Peter Jamesct & b Gareth Isaac1009
9Andy Dannnot out0000
10M Ingramct Adam Meadsb  Jet Harding1002
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (14), nb (7)25
Total173
Wickets 9
Overs 30.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

48-1 Tom Copley (Lewis Dann-10*); 59-2 Tom Butterworth (Lewis Dann-12*); 71-3 Ryan Lewis (Lewis Dann-14*); 100-4 Lewis Dann (Alex Ingram-23*); 121-5 Alex Ingram (Matt Harland-11*); 163-6 Matt Irvine (Matt Harland-41*); 171-7 Matt Harland (Peter James-1*); 171-8 Peter James (Andy Dann-0*); 173-9 M Ingram (Andy Dann-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1William Wade8035320
2Tom Williamson4029073
3Andrew Smith6042100
4Mark Wade7144210
5Gareth Isaac5018200
6Jet Harding0.101110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total30.111739113

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersJulie James