This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Belvoir CC - 2nd XI Vs Kirkby Portland CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: South Nottinghamshire Cricket League - Division F 2013Date :Saturday 27th July 2013
Toss:Belvoir CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: The Cricket Ground, KniptonRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Will Bradley 62 Tom Butterworth 59 Matt Harland 44 Fraser Fentem 2-35 Paul Gadd 2-33 G Glenn 66 L King 79 & 3-47 J Caunt 4-42

Result Summary

Result:    Belvoir CC - 2nd XI - Won by 31 runs
Belvoir CC - 2nd XIKirkby Portland CC - 2nd XI
Score233 all out (45 overs) 'b' 't'202 for 6 (45 overs)
Game Points120
Bonus Points68
Penalty Points00
Total Points188

Belvoir CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Fisherrun out (Unsure)2000
2Paul Chadwickct & b Adrian Severn28000
3Harry Adamsct Liam Kingb  Adrian Severn20000
4Will Bradleyct Unsureb  Connor Fleming62000
5Tom Butterworthst Gary Glennb  Jason Caunt59000
6Matt Harland*ct James Eptonb  Jason Caunt44000
7Fraser Fentemb  Liam King0000
8Alex Forbesb  Jason Caunt5000
9Sam Bicknellb  Liam King3000
10Chris Hardyb  Liam King0000
11Paul Gaddnot out1000
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (3)10
Total233
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jason Caunt12242300
2Michael Jennings6012000
3Adrian Severn8133200
4Liam King9047300
5James Epton3022000
6Connor Fleming3024100
7Luke Randle4050000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total4532371000

Kirkby Portland CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Anthony Boothb  Fraser Fentem5000
2Connor Flemingct & b Fraser Fentem1000
3Gary Glenn*not out66000
4Luke Randlect Tom Butterworthb  Alex Forbes13000
5Adam Glennct Matt Harlandb  Paul Gadd18000
6Robert Honeyballrun out (Paul Gadd)0000
7Michael Jenningsb  Paul Gadd14000
8Liam Kingnot out79000
9James Eptondid not bat
10Jason Cauntdid not bat
11Adrian Severndid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (6), nb (1)9
Total202
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fraser Fentem11135200
2Alex Forbes10334100
3Paul Gadd12133200
4Sam Bicknell5034000
5Chris Hardy2012000
6Jake Fisher5037000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total455187600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers