This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Belvoir CC - Colts Sunday XI Vs Egerton Park CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Grantham & Melton Cricket Association - Division 3 2013Date :Sunday 21st July 2013
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: The Cricket Ground, KniptonRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Egerton Park CC - Sunday XI - Won by 53 runs
Belvoir CC - Colts Sunday XIEgerton Park CC - Sunday XI
Score200 all out (37.2 overs) 253 for 4 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points25
Total Points720

Egerton Park CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charlie Read Readct David Penfordb  Samuel Penford14000
2Josh Bluntct Fraser Fentemb  Alex Hirst24000
3Tom Moldrun out (Fraser Fentem)0000
4Charlie Madden*not out91000
5Dale Evansb  David Penford46000
6Jordan Woolcocknot out54000
7Tom Czuchajdid not bat
8Andy Bluntdid not bat
9Kamal Panchaldid not bat
10Joe Barnarddid not bat
11Jake Lomasdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (3), w (5), nb (6)24
Total253
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fraser Fentem9439000
2Charlie Copley4018000
3Samuel Penford8141100
4Matt Harland3020000
5Alex Hirst4123100
6Steve Henderson3027000
7David Penford6047100
8Tom Mawer3025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total406253400

Belvoir CC - Colts Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Samuel Penfordct Charlie Maddenb  Kamal Panchal4000
2Matthew Fentemb  Joe Barnard82000
3Fraser Fentemct Charlie Read Readb  Joe Barnard6000
4Tom Copleyct Charlie Read Readb  Kamal Panchal4000
5Tom Hendersonb  Joe Barnard0000
6Steve Hendersonct Unsureb  Joe Barnard69000
7Matt Harlandlbwb  Jordan Woolcock11000
8Charlie Copleyb  Josh Blunt0000
9Alex Hirstb  Joe Barnard6000
10Tom Mawerb  Josh Blunt1000
11David Penford*not out1000
Extras       lb (5), w (8), nb (3)16
Total200
Wickets all out
Overs 37.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kamal Panchal8123200
2Joe Barnard9.2047500
3Jordan Woolcock10048100
4Jake Lomas4029000
5Josh Blunt6048200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total37.212001000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers