This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Empingham CC - 1st XI Vs Belvoir CC - Sunday XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Grantham & Melton Cricket Association - Division 1 2014Date :Sunday 13th July 2014
Toss:Belvoir CC - Sunday XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Belvoir CC - Sunday XI - Won by 6 wickets
Empingham CC - 1st XIBelvoir CC - Sunday XI
Score238 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'239 for 3 (37.3 overs) 't'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points13
Total Points618

Empingham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Freddie Turnerb  Daniel Gibson2000
2Mark Coburnct Euan Coulthardb  Fraser Fentem1000
3Jack Fischerct Matthew Fentemb  Lewis Dann18000
4Tom Cooper*not out144000
5Adam Irelandb  Lewis Dann1000
6Dave Mckevittb  Harry Adams8000
7Rick Cooperb  Harry Adams10000
8Matt Dennynot out37000
9Stewart Naylordid not bat
10Joe Stafforddid not bat
11Harvey Stafforddid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (10), nb (1)17
Total238
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Gibson10522100
2Fraser Fentem10163100
3Lewis Dann10173200
4Harry Adams7047200
5Matt Harland3025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total407236600

Belvoir CC - Sunday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harry Adamsrun out (Jack Fischer)29000
2Euan Coulthardct Mark Coburnb  Dave Mckevitt45000
3Lewis Dann*ct Mark Coburnb  Dave Mckevitt0000
4Matthew Fentemnot out39000
5Matt Harlandnot out10201052
6Daniel Gibsondid not bat
7Fraser Fentemdid not bat
8Daniel Rossdid not bat
9Tom Butterworthdid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (7), w (6), nb (4)24
Total239
Wickets 3
Overs 37.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stewart Naylor7143000
2Freddie Turner9042000
3Rick Cooper6033000
4Dave Mckevitt8040200
5Tom Cooper4.3133000
6Matt Denny1016000
7Joe Stafford1016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total36.32237300

Match Officials

UmpiresBob Gunn, Nil Nil, Nil Nil
Scorers