This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Collingham & District CC, Notts - 2nd XI Vs Belvoir CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: South Nottinghamshire Cricket League - Division E 2015Date :Saturday 2nd May 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Dale FieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Belvoir CC - 2nd XI - Won by 5 wickets
Collingham & District CC, Notts - 2nd XIBelvoir CC - 2nd XI
Score209 for 5 (40 overs) 210 for 5 (36.5 overs)
Game Points012
Penalty Points00
Batting Points44
Bowling Points11
Total Points517

Collingham & District CC, Notts - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Charles Lucasct John Copleyb  Paul Gadd21000
2Tony Williamsb  Paul Gadd5000
3Adrian Kitchen*ct Dominik Moddb  Paul Gadd7000
4Gary Clarkct Paul Gaddb  Samuel Penford73000
5Jeff Kirkhamct Matt Harlandb  Samuel Penford30000
6Alex Scottnot out23000
7Josh Sugdennot out37000
8Bill Taylordid not bat
9Gary Dickinsondid not bat
10Ben Parksdid not bat
11Iwan Mortondid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (10), nb (2)13
Total209
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter James8129000
2Paul Gadd10139300
3Matt Harland9058000
4Samuel Penford8043200
5Harry Adams5039000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total402209500

Belvoir CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tony Dyerb  Gary Clark23000
2Harry Adamsb  Gary Clark9000
3Dominik Moddb  Josh Sugden17000
4Samuel Penfordb  Josh Sugden0000
5John Copleyb  Gary Dickinson71000
6Matt Harland*not out64000
7Robbie McNeishnot out0000
8Oliver Buchan-Papworthdid not bat
9Henry Wooddid not bat
10Paul Gadddid not bat
11Peter Jamesdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (12), w (1), nb (6)26
Total210
Wickets 5
Overs 36.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Parks10051000
2Gary Clark10041200
3Josh Sugden6029200
4Alex Scott3026000
5Adrian Kitchen5022000
6Gary Dickinson2.5022100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total36.50210500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers