This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Belvoir CC - 1st XI Vs Hethersett & Tas-Valley CC - Friendly and Tour Matches XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Monday 4th August 2014
Toss:Hethersett & Tas-Valley CC - Friendly and Tour Matches XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:17:00
Ground: The Cricket Ground, KniptonRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

H&TV CC: P Reeve 57, R Ellis 24, D Coyle 24no, M Wyatt 20no, K Wyatt 4-1-14-4

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Belvoir CC

Result Summary

Result:    Belvoir CC - 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Belvoir CC - 1st XIHethersett & Tas-Valley CC - Friendly and Tour Matches XI
Score143 for 6 (18.4 overs) 140 for 2 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Hethersett & Tas-Valley CC - Friendly and Tour Matches XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Ellisst Daniel Rossb  Tom Butterworth274031
2Paul Reevect Daniel Gibsonb  Matt Harland577154
3David Coylenot out272022
4Mark Wyattnot out180213
5K Wyattdid not bat
6Asad Abbas*did not bat
7Mathew Ellisdid not bat
8T Masseydid not bat
9B Masseydid not bat
10Unsuredid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (14), nb (1)21
Total140
Wickets 2
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

67-1 Richard Ellis (Unsure-0*); 105-2 Paul Reeve (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ross Denton4017020
2Daniel Gibson4122000
3Sam Bicknell4017020
4Harry Adams2022050
5Tom Butterworth2023150
6Lewis Dann2018000
7Matt Harland2015101
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total2011402141

Belvoir CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lewis Dannb  K Wyatt0001
2Alex Ingramb  K Wyatt10206
3John Copleyb  K Wyatt0002
4Dan Wilsonct Asad Abbasb  K Wyatt1006
5Harry Adamsnot out6010053
6Ross Dentonct & b David Coyle223021
7Daniel Rossb  Paul Reeve5009
8Matt Harland*not out272312
9Tom Butterworthdid not bat
10Sam Bicknelldid not bat
11Daniel Gibsondid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (13)18
Total143
Wickets 6
Overs 18.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Lewis Dann (Unsure-0*); 0-2 John Copley (Unsure-0*); 12-3 Alex Ingram (Unsure-0*); 13-4 Dan Wilson (Unsure-0*); 93-5 Ross Denton (Unsure-0*); 112-6 Daniel Ross (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1K Wyatt4111400
2T Massey3025010
3B Massey2019010
4Asad Abbas2020020
5David Coyle4039160
6Mathew Ellis2010010
7Paul Reeve1.4014120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total18.411436130

Match Officials

UmpiresVic Heppenstall
ScorersRory Kerr